MyCM Chamber Music Participants, Fall 2017

K/K Violins at MyCM/Coral Reef Montessori Academy

Kaitlrn Ayub

Hanael Beliard

Ryan Gilley

Amaya Kerr

Elizabeth La Rosa

Emmanuel La Rosa

Ryan Pascasio

Curtis Williams

Elementary Preparatory (MyCM/Coral Reef Montessori Academy Beginning/Intermediate Strings)

Eli Beadling, violin

Miya Bustamante, violin

Antonella Granado, cello

Eian Meza, cello

Haylee Rivero, violin

Emry Williams, violin

Ryder Williams, violin

Elementary Chamber

Karlat Gonzalez, violin, Miami Community Charter School

Bryanna Gutierrez, violin, Ben Gamla

Kiana Josephs, violin, Howard Drive Elementary

Ayra Karlin, violin, Coral Reef Montessori Academy

Michal Karlin, cello, Coral Reef Montessori Academy

Arianna Marquez, bass, South Miami K-8

Gaëlle Timmer, Rainbow Christian Academy

Curtis Wu, cello, South Miami K-8

Middle School

write your detail or leave blank

Sophia Blanco, violin, St Theresa Catholic School

Branden Cabrera, violin/viola, Ransom Everglades Middle

Jazmin Escutia, bass, Southwood Middle School for the Arts

Nia-Michel De Silva, bass, Greater Miami Adventist Academy

Marlat Gonzalez, violin, Miami Community Charter School

Tiffani Harpp, cello, Frank C. Martin

Ho-Jung Lee, violin, Arvida Middle School

Manuela Lopez, cello, Homeschool

Mariandreina Lopez, viola, Arvida Middle School

Camille Martinez, violin, Southwood Middle School for the Arts

Briana Robb, viola, Southwood Middle School for the Arts

Victoria Sara, violin, Arvida Middle School

Isa Sharief, viola, Ammons Middle School

Dominique Smith, viola, Ammons Middle School

Logan Smith, cello, Ammons Middle School

High School

*All-State 2018,  9/10 and 11/12 Orchestras. Congratulations!

*Abdullah Abouradi, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Nicolas Adler, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Veronica Almanza, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Nicholas Alonso, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Mialin Amato, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Emily Araujo, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Oriana Bellucci, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

Ismael Bouhenguel, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Ana Capiro, viola, Coral Gables Sr. High

*Esther Chae, cello, New World School of the Arts

Langley Chanleung, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Arianna Charran, cello, New World School of the Arts

Anthony de Pena, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Gisel Dominguez, bass, Coral Reef Sr. High

Luis-Alfredo Garcia, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Ashley Gomez, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Frank Gomez, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Zaria Graves, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Nicholas Guerre, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

Brianna Hudek, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

Rani Jivani, violin, MAST Academy, Key Biscayne

Michael Keyack, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Madison Kinney, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Ho-Yeun Lee, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Laura Marcos, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Luvyana Marquez, viola, New World School of the Arts

Abigail Martinez, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Lance Mejia, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Sophia Molina, violin, New World School of the Arts

Isabelle Olmeda, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Samantha Prieto, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Angela Ramirez, violin, Miami Arts Studio, Zelda Glazer

Victoria Reis, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

Brandon Rubio, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Gabriel Sanchez, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Jocelyn Suarez, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Ashley Taylor, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

Samantha Triana, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Sophia Ventura, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Anik Willig, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High

*Calen Willis, viola, Coral Reef Sr. High

Tobie Woolley, cello, Coral Reef Sr. High

Brandon Wu, viola, New World School of the Arts

Timothy Wu, violin, Coral Reef Sr. High